2016 Tri-County Youth Wrestling - Championship Tournament
  Team Team Points        
Montville - American 210.5 5 Champions
Mount Olive - American 191.0 2 Champions
Mahwah 145.0 3 Champions
Randolph 137.5 1 Champion
Hackettstown 117.0 1 Champion
Pequannock 110.5
Kearny 99.5 2 Champions
Paramus 97.0 1 Champion
Belvidere 92.5
Sparta 92.0
Morristown 89.5
Hanover Park 84.0
Newton 71.5 1 Champion
Roxbury - American 70.5 1 Champion
Morris Knolls 51.0
Montville - National 43.0
Hopatcong 39.5
Mount Olive - National 16.5
Roxbury - National 16.0
Host: Mount Olive
Outstanding Wrestler: Justin Bierdumpfel, Mahwah
Fastest Pin: Andrew Costa, Hopatcong (0:08)
TCYWL Tournament Team Champions: Montville
American North Division Champs: Mount Olive American
American South Division Champs: Montville
National North Division Champs: Hackettstown
National South Division Champs: Sparta
Coach of the Year: John Bienus, Mount Olive
Team Sportsmanship: Mount Olive
50   55
1st Cameron Sontz Montville (A) 1st Tyeler Hagensen Mount Olive (A)
2nd Vincent Anello Pequannock 2nd Charlie Esposito Pequannock
3rd Carter Cofone Mount Olive (A) 3rd Santino Danise Hanover Park
4th John Barron Hackettstown  4th Dominick Bartlett Roxbury (A) 
5th Dylan Palentchar Mahwah  5th Rylan Jones Montville (A) 
6th Mark Manolis Randolph  6th Jesse Defazio Hackettstown 
60   65
1st Aiden Scheeringa Hackettstown 1st Tyler Vazquez Roxbury (A)
2nd Patrick Horvath Belvidere 2nd Jack Bastarrika Mount Olive (A)
3rd Logan Cantone Paramus 3rd Mason Gervasio Morristown
4th Joe Sciarrone Hanover Park  4th Luke Stanich Roxbury (N) 
5th Michael Kozdra Mahwah  5th John Hager Randolph 
6th Elijah Quinones Randolph  6th Nick Balella Hackettstown 
70   75
1st Ryan Kozdra Mahwah 1st Ryan Ford Mahwah
2nd Aaron Kurzer Montville (A) 2nd Hunter Lensi Belvidere
3rd Joe Bencivengo Hackettstown 3rd Carson Wells Pequannock
4th Franco Mazza Roxbury (A)  4th Qin Davis Newton 
5th Nicholas Torsiello Pequannock  5th DJ Ryerson Mount Olive (A) 
6th Ty Tiedemann Belvidere  6th Thomas Conselyea Roxbury (A) 
80   85
1st Brian Bienus Mount Olive (A) 1st Nathan Fitt Newton
2nd Nick Costa Newton 2nd Cole Carroll Randolph
3rd Colin Smith Morristown 3rd Pantaleo Varga Mahwah
4th Joey diFrancescantonio Hanover Park  4th Will Matistic Sparta 
5th Aiden Weil Montville (A)  5th Matthew Field Paramus 
6th Jason Petroski Randolph  6th Justin Ciliotta Montville (A) 
90   96
1st Matt DeStefanis Randolph 1st Justin Bierdumpfel Mahwah
2nd Michael Tandurella Mahwah 2nd David Turner Randolph
3rd Colin Neal Sparta 3rd Frankie Mastroeni Hopatcong
4th Jack Napeloni Morris Knolls  4th Evan Perrault Mount Olive (A) 
5th Charlie McVicar Mount Olive (A)  5th Daniel Salzano Montville (A) 
6th Vincent Ruccatano Kearny  6th Danny Cleary Newton 
102   110
1st Ibragim Soliev Montville (A) 1st Brandon Teresa Montville (A)
2nd Aaron Ayzerov Paramus 2nd Charlie Treston Randolph
3rd Jack Wemmlinger Morris Knolls 3rd Hunter Perez Mount Olive (A)
4th Anthony Tropia Montville (N)  4th Glenn Torkos Hanover Park 
5th Cameron Thorkildsen Mount Olive (A)  5th Marc Dilluvio Morristown 
6th Jacob Baeza Kearny  6th Mike Mastroeni Hopatcong 
118   126
1st Kyle Jacob Paramus 1st David Duran Kearny
2nd Tommy Goodwin Pequannock 2nd Justin Kane Belvidere
3rd Aidan Watson Morristown 3rd Troy Schmitzer Sparta
4th Andrew Costa Hopatcong  4th Aidan Cunningham Pequannock 
5th Zakary Eberhart Hackettstown  5th Mike Conrad Montville (A) 
6th Troy Exley Belvidere  6th Thomas Shemon Morris Knolls 
136   146
1st Adam Chew Kearny 1st Alex Garcia Montville (A)
2nd Zeb Burke Hackettstown 2nd Anthony Spera Mount Olive (A)
3rd Ryan Jackson Morristown 3rd Joe Zovistoski Paramus
4th Matthew Aldrich Sparta  4th Jake Pontelandolfo Randolph 
5th Utah Sicsko Roxbury (A)  5th James Mullen Kearny 
6th Jack Bauer Pequannock  6th Shane Exley Belvidere 
165   Heavyweight
1st Zach Merlino Montville (A) 1st Gianluca Birnbaum Hanover Park
2nd Joel Guillen Kearny 2nd Cole Danzo Sparta
3rd Ryan Hanna Mount Olive (A) 3rd Ryan McQuarry Mahwah
4th Zachary Stolz-Illge Montville (N) 
5th Luca Zirpoli Hanover Park 
6th Anthony Appleby Belvidere