2015 Tri-County Youth Wrestling - Championship Tournament
  Team Team Points        
Montville 187.0 2 Champions
Roxbury 149.0 3 Champions
Hanover Park 129.0 2 Champions
Mount Olive 107.5
Pequannock 90.0
Paramus 83.5 3 Champions
Morristown 81.0 1 Champion
Randolph 74.0 1 Champion
Phillipsburg 70.0 2 Champions
Hopatcong 50.0
Hackettstown 47.0 1 Champion
Mahwah 30.0 1 Champion
Belvidere 26.0 1 Champion
Morris Knolls 7.0
Host: Mount Olive
Outstanding Wrestler: Joey Olivieri, Hanover Park
Fastest Pin: Nick Gentile, Montville (0:07)
TCYWL Tournament Team Champions: Montville
American Division Dual Meet Champions: Montville
National Division Dual Meet Champions: Morristown
American North Division Champs: Roxbury
American South Division Champs: Montville
National North Division Champs: Morristown
National South Division Champs: Mahwah
Coach of the Year: Bruce Weil, Montville
Team Sportsmanship: Mount Olive
50   55
1st Joe Sciarrone Hanover Park 1st Aiden Scheeringa Hackettstown
2nd Tyeler  Hagensen Mount Olive 2nd Franco  Mazza Roxbury
3rd Charlie  Esposito Pequannock 3rd Carson  Walsh Mount Olive
4th Elijah  Quinones Randolph  4th John  Hager Randolph 
5th Cameron  Sontz Montville  5th Santino  Danise Hanover Park 
6th Dominick  Bartlett Roxbury  6th Michael  Kozdra Mahwah 
60   65
1st Tyler Vazquez Roxbury 1st Ryan Kozdra Mahwah
2nd Jack  Bastarika Mount Olive 2nd Jarrett  Luciani Hopatcong
3rd Aaron  Kurzer Montville 3rd Nicholas  Torsiello Pequannock
4th Sam  Castner Hackettstown  4th Emerico  Vespucci Roxbury 
5th Mason  Gervasio Morristown  5th Tyler  Bienus Mount Olive 
6th Massimo  Mancini Hanover Park  6th Anthony  Carlucci Hanover Park 
70   75
1st Simon Ruiz Morristown 1st Joey Olivieri Hanover Park
2nd Brian  Bienus Mount Olive 2nd Matt  Destefanis Randolph
3rd Daniel  Haws Hopatcong 3rd Daniel  Salzano Montville
4th Angelo  Deangelis Hackettstown  4th Brady  Bauman Mount Olive 
5th Aiden  Weil Montville  5th Frankie  Mastroeni Hopatcong 
6th Carson  Wells Pequannock  6th Reed  Karsen Pequannock 
80   85
1st Ibragim Soliev Montville 1st Travis Jones Phillipsburg
2nd David  Turner Randolph 2nd Derek  Giordano Montville
3rd Thomas  Casey Paramus 3rd Dom  Merola Hanover Park
4th Luke  Hardin Phillipsburg  4th Evan  Perrault Mount Olive 
5th Kevin  Stone Roxbury  5th Brian  Dachowski Roxbury 
6th Jack  Napeloni Morris Knolls  6th Luke  Chilson Morristown 
90   96
1st Raymond Dellosa Paramus 1st Quinn Melofchik Belvidere
2nd Brandon  Teresa Montville 2nd Michael  Esposito Pequannock
3rd Aidan  Watson Morristown 3rd Bennet  Schwartz Montville
4th Nick  Gronda Pequannock  4th John  Tesoriero Roxbury 
5th James  Haws Hopatcong  5th Cameron  Thorkildsen Mount Olive 
6th Evan  Cannon Randolph  6th Charlie  Treston Randolph 
102   110
1st Ed Ventresca Roxbury 1st Scott Jarosz Roxbury
2nd Domenic diFrancescantonio Hanover Park 2nd Aidan  Cunningham Pequannock
3rd Kyle  Jacob Paramus 3rd Jordan  Rodriguez Mount Olive
4th Phil  Trovato Montville  4th Mike  Conrad Montville 
5th Sam  Spira Mahwah  5th Zeb  Burke Hackettstown 
6th Jared  Kukor Phillipsburg  6th Hector  Rosa Morristown 
118   126
1st Jason Zinsmeister Phillipsburg 1st Alex Garcia Montville
2nd Evan  Vazquez Roxbury 2nd Dante  Stefanelli Hanover Park
3rd Luke  Tappen Morristown 3rd Anthony  Rallo Roxbury
4th Vincent  Paglia Hanover Park  4th Ryan  Mitzak Phillipsburg 
5th Nick  Gentile Montville  5th Eddie Mastrodomenico Mount Olive 
6th Garrett  Meyer Hackettstown  6th Jimmy  Pierson Pequannock 
136   146
1st Anthony Asatrian Paramus 1st Anthony Ferraioli Paramus
2nd Joseph  Daddario Montville 2nd Zach  Merlino Montville
3rd Nick  Zarra Hanover Park 3rd Cole  Gibson Roxbury
4th Louis  Barrera Morristown  4th Lukas  Liloia Hopatcong 
5th Jewel  Gonzales Phillipsburg  5th Patsy  DiMaiolo Hanover Park 
6th Ryan  Parraga Roxbury  6th Liam  Carreger Morristown 
165   Heavyweight
1st Derek Rooney Randolph 1st Ryan Knox Randolph 
2nd Jason  Burklow Pequannock
3rd Anthony  Salvemini Hanover Park
4th Kevin  Sandoval Morristown 
5th Ben  Rosenweig Montville