TCYWL 2014 Tournament Results

2014 Tri-County Youth Wrestling - Championship Tournament
  Team Team Points        
Hanover Park 165.0 5 Champions
Roxbury 116.0 2 Champions
Phillipsburg 112.0 4 Champions
Morristown 96.0 2 Champions
Montville 92.0
Randolph 86.0 1 Champion
Mount Olive 74.0
Hackettstown 70.5 1 Champion
Pequannock 65.0
Long Valley 62.0
Jefferson 57.0
Mahwah 53.5 1 Champion
Morris Knolls 41.0
Hopatcong 39.0 1 Champion
Paramus 38.0 1 Champion
Host: Randolph
Outstanding Wrestler: Gerard Angelo, Hanover Park
Fastest Pin: Ian Nelson, Mount Olive (0:06)
TCYWL Tournament Team Champions: Hanover Park
American Division Dual Meet Champions: Hanover Park
National Division Dual Meet Champions: Randolph
American North Division Champs: Montville
American South Division Champs: Hanover Park
National North Division Champs: Long Valley
National South Division Champs: Randolph
Coach(es) of the Year: Hanover Park
Team Sportsmanship: Randolph
50   55
1st Aiden Scheeringa Hackettstown  1st Tyler Vazquez Roxbury 
2nd Luke Stanich Roxbury  2nd Michael Ferrante Long Valley
3rd Carson Walsh Mount Olive 3rd Nicholas Torsiello Pequannock 
4th Ryder Stambach Morris Knolls 4th Jack Bastarika Mount Olive
5th Joe Sciarrone Hanover Park 5th Aaron Kurzer Montville 
6th Arthur Ritter Morristown  6th Mason Gervasio Morristown 
7th/8th Charlie Esposito Pequannock  7th/8th Massimo Mancini Hanover Park
7th/8th 7th/8th John Hager Randolph 
60   65
1st Simon Ruiz Morristown  1st Joey Olivieri Hanover Park
2nd Brady Bauman Mount Olive 2nd Matt Destefanis Randolph 
3rd Jarrett Luciani Hopatcong  3rd Brian Bienus Mount Olive
4th Angelo Deangelis Hackettstown  4th Anthony Pescatore Long Valley
5th Michael Campanaro Long Valley 5th Logan Maczko Phillipsburg 
6th Franco Mazza Roxbury  6th Daniel Haws Hopatcong 
7th/8th Gavin Hawk Phillipsburg  7th/8th Dominick Terry Pequannock 
7th/8th Lorenzo Assante Montville  7th/8th Nathan Bennett Hackettstown 
70   75
1st Jake Bursese Hanover Park 1st Cullen Day Phillipsburg 
2nd Shane Percelay Morris Knolls 2nd Thomas Casey Paramus 
3rd David Turner Randolph  3rd Brandon Teresa Montville 
4th Ibragim Soliev Montville  4th Jack Napeloni Morris Knolls
5th Max Green Phillipsburg  5th Evan Perrault Mount Olive
6th Kevin Stone Roxbury  6th Ricky DeFrance Long Valley
7th/8th Luke Chilson Morristown  7th/8th Alec Buckley Roxbury 
7th/8th Frankie Mastroeni Hopatcong  7th/8th Dom Mancini Hanover Park
80   85
1st Travis Jones Phillipsburg  1st Raymond Dellosa Paramus 
2nd Dom Merola Hanover Park 2nd Quinn Melofchik Hackettstown 
3rd Aidan Watson Morristown  3rd Travis Arata Mahwah 
4th Derek Giordano Montville  4th Phil Trovato Montville 
5th Mike Mastroeni Hopatcong  5th Tommy Goodwin Pequannock 
6th Charlie Treston Randolph  6th Chuck Dipple Phillipsburg 
7th/8th John Tesoriero Roxbury  7th/8th Cameron Thorkildsen Mount Olive
7th/8th Nick Gronda Pequannock  7th/8th Tyler Suarez Randolph 
90   96
1st Ed Ventresca Roxbury  1st Patrick Glory Randolph 
2nd Mason Godfrey Jefferson  2nd Sebastian Cornejo Morristown 
3rd Nick Rampone Randolph  3rd Matt Surich Mahwah 
4th Domenic diFrancescantonio Hanover Park 4th Ryan Richards Jefferson 
5th Joe Carmichael Pequannock  5th Michael Corrente Roxbury 
6th Daniel Perrault Morris Knolls 6th Jordan Rodriguez Mount Olive
7th/8th Daniel Kern Long Valley 7th/8th John DeVito Long Valley
7th/8th Kyle Jacob Paramus  7th/8th Sebastian Bassolino Hanover Park
102   110
1st Gerard Angelo Hanover Park 1st Nick Raimo Hanover Park
2nd Kyle Tino Phillipsburg  2nd Dominick LaRusso Roxbury 
3rd Bobby Ferucci Jefferson  3rd Alek Carida Hackettstown 
4th Christopher Martinelli Pequannock  4th Sammy Giraldo Jefferson 
5th Luke Tappen Morristown  5th Austin Roth Phillipsburg 
6th Evan Vazquez Roxbury  6th Alex Garcia Montville 
7th/8th Scott Finnis Randolph  7th/8th David Mathusek Mount Olive
7th/8th Mike Conrad Montville  7th/8th Connor Larson Mahwah 
118   126
1st Anthony Mastroeni Hopatcong  1st Brian Meyer Phillipsburg 
2nd Connor Meytrott Montville  2nd Ryan Karsen Pequannock 
3rd Sean Conley Hanover Park 3rd Steve Conley Hanover Park
4th Charlie Cunningham Pequannock  4th Joseph Daddario Montville 
5th Ryan Tripodi Jefferson  5th Davian Rodriguez Mount Olive
6th Talha Khan Roxbury  6th Maxx Grainger Mahwah 
7th/8th James Ariemma Mahwah 7th/8th Robert Rosen Long Valley
7th/8th Scott Zwillman Randolph  7th/8th Nick Wolmart Randolph 
136   146
1st Anthony Siragusa Hanover Park 1st Cole Kreshpane Mahwah 
2nd Michael Roumes Roxbury  2nd Jacob Rutter Long Valley
3rd Taj Valentine Morristown  3rd Shawn Burke Hackettstown 
4th Luke Stefanelli Long Valley 4th Ian Nelsen Mount Olive
5th Alex Vindici Randolph  5th Connor Mildon Hanover Park
6th Anthony Asatrian Paramus  6th Justin Randzio Jefferson 
7th/8th Zach Merlino Montville  7th/8th Joseph Hills Roxbury 
7th/8th Daivon Rodriguez Mount Olive 7th/8th Derek Rooney Randolph 
165   Heavyweight
1st Drew Chilson Morristown  1st Patrick Sharpe Phillipsburg 
2nd Liridon Leka Montville  2nd Ryan Knox Randolph 
3rd Kevin Charles Randolph  3rd Richard Freidman Morris Knolls
4th Shamyr Brodder Phillipsburg 
5th Wade Drugac Morris Knolls
6th David Oppis Mount Olive
7th/8th Anthony Salvemini Hanover Park
7th/8th Chipper Kjellberg Mahwah