2012 Tri-County Youth Wrestling - Championship Tournament
  Team Team Points        
Hanover Park 121.0 4 Champions
Paramus 120.0 1 Champion
Morristown 106.5 1 Champion
Roxbury 105.5
Hackettstown 105.0 2 Champions
Phillipsburg 105.0 1 Champion
Mahwah 94.0 2 Champions
Montville 92.0 1 Champion
Randolph 75.0 2 Champions
Morris Knolls 68.0 1 Champion
Pequannock 55.0
Hopatcong 54.0 1 Champion
Mount Olive 47.0 1 Champion
Jefferson 32.0
Long Valley 30.5
Host: Randolph
Outstanding Wrestler: Kyle Bierdumpfel, Mahwah
Fastest Pin:Cullen Day, Phillipsburg (0:13)
TCYWL Tournament Team Champions: Hanover Park
American League Champions: Paramus
National League Champions: Morristown
American North Division Champs: Paramus
American South Division Champs: Roxbury
National North Division Champs: Pequannock
National South Division Champs: Morristown
Coach of the Year: John Roumes, Roxbury
Team Sportsmanship: Randolph
50   55
1st Brady Bauman Mt. Olive  1st Bryce Parenti Phillipsburg 
2nd Angelo Deangelis Hackettstown  2nd Joey Olivieri Hanover Park 
3rd Nicholas Torsiello Pequannock  3rd Matt Destefanis Randolph 
4th Billy Templeton Montville  4th Nathan Bennett Hackettstown 
5th Simon Ruiz Morristown  5th Ricky DeFrance Long Valley 
6th Logan Maczko Phillipsburg  6th Carson Wells Pequannock 
7th Franco Mazza Roxbury  7th/8th Thomas  Conseyla Roxbury 
7th/8th Frankie Mastroeni Hopatcong 
60   65
1st Anthony Clark Hanover Park  1st Justin  Bierdumpfel Mahwah 
2nd Kyle Kaiser Paramus  2nd Ryan Anderson Hackettstown 
3rd Cullen Day Phillipsburg  3rd Eddie Ventresca Roxbury 
4th Ibrigim Soliev Montville  4th Travis Jones Phillipsburg 
5th Dean Fisher Morristown  5th Colin Loughney Long Valley
6th David Turner Randolph  6th Mike Esposito Pequannock 
7th Reed Karsen Pequannock  7th/8th Dom  Merola Hanover Park 
7th/8th Brandon  Teresa Montville 
70   75
1st Patrick Glory Randolph  1st Gerard Angelo Hanover Park 
2nd Brandon Olmstead Hopatcong  2nd Daniel Percelay Morris Knolls 
3rd Quinton McCarter Phillipsburg  3rd Dominick LaRusso Roxbury 
4th Raymond Dellosa Paramus  4th Nick Cassidy Phillipsburg 
5th Christian Deehan Long Valley 5th Mason Godfrey Jefferson 
6th Travis Arata Mahwah  6th Daniel Nelson Mahwah 
7th/8th Cameron Thorkildsen Mount Olive  7th/8th Scott  Finnis Randolph 
7th/8th Justin Bennett Hacketstown  7th/8th Joe Carmichael Pequannock 
80   85
1st Anthony Mastroeni Hopatcong  1st Robert Spezza Hackettstown 
2nd Ronald Rumsby Montville  2nd Dominick Fano Montville 
3rd Scott Jarosz Roxbury  3rd Raymond Smaha Hopatcong 
4th Sebastian Cornejo Morristown  4th Ricky Reimers Roxbury 
5th Charlie Cunningham Pequannock  5th Robert Carmichael Paramus 
6th Eric Jensen Randolph  6th Lance Wissing Phillipsburg 
7th/8th Matt Surich Mahwah  7th/8th Dante Stefaneli Hanover Park 
7th/8th Marc Sisco Morris Knolls  7th/8th Anthony Antonek Jefferson 
90   96
1st Anthony Merola Hanover Park  1st Hunter Szynalski Randolph 
2nd Garrett O'Shay Mahwah  2nd Gary Moore Jefferson 
3rd Dylan Allison Morristown  3rd Cole Graney Morristown 
4th Troy Stanich Roxbury  4th Dominick Mandarino Paramus 
5th Tyler Agans Phillipsburg  5th Leo Stefaneli Hanover Park
6th Mark Bohn Jefferson  6th Bart Yaros Hopatcong 
7th/8th John Cameron Paramus  7th/8th Luke Allen Hackettstown 
7th/8th Ian  Nelson Mount Olive  7th/8th Connor Meytrott Montville 
102   110
1st Kyle  Bierdumpfel Mahwah  1st Joseph  Renne Hackettstown 
2nd Kyle  Cochran Paramus  2nd DJ Wissing Phillipsburg 
3rd Jayson Parisi Morris Knolls 3rd Nick Farro Morristown 
4th Mike Szynalski Randolph  4th Nick Ciambrone Paramus 
5th Tanner Morgan Roxbury  5th David Eng Montville 
6th Grayson Dolan Long Valley 6th Daniel Surich Mahwah 
7th/8th Jake Tappen Morristown  7th/8th Ryan Hanlon Mount Olive 
7th/8th Jacob Jakova Jefferson  7th/8th Thomas  Darling Roxbury 
118   126
1st Anthony Olivieri Hanover Park  1st Eddie Marucci Montville 
2nd Craig Roumes Roxbury  2nd Dominic Roca Mahwah 
3rd Anthony Carida Hackettstown  3rd Chase Champi Morristown 
4th Alex Sebahie Paramus  4th Ryan Mulhall Pequannock 
5th Caleb Isemann Long  5th Todd Eckert Roxbury 
6th Dominick Hink Mount Olive Valley 6th Anthony Gonzalez Hackettstown 
7th/8th Bill Hart Phillipsburg  7th/8th Pawel Hajnos Jefferson 
7th/8th Anthony Avallone Jefferson  7th/8th Charlie Neely Randolph 
136   146
1st Luke Drugac Morris Knolls  1st Chris Voorhis Paramus 
2nd Tommy Miller Roxbury  2nd Dean Drugac Morris Knolls 
3rd Derek De La Cruz Paramus  3rd Pat Daly Pequannock 
4th Jesse Unger Morristown  4th Robert Melise Phillipsburg 
5th Nick Caruso Hanover Park 5th Jamie Wendel Morristown 
6th Thomas Benway Pequannock  6th Sam Sorce Hanover Park
7th David Cabrera Mahwah 
Marcus Ferrara Randolph 
165    
1st Justin  Contreras Morristown 
2nd Mathusek Philip Mount Olive 
3rd Michael Daniele Paramus 
4th Sam Rosensweig Montville 
5th Jake Foukas Pequannock 
6th Dean Maneri Mahwah 
7th/8th Brandon Yaw Roxbury 
7th/8th Taylor Parkinson-Gee Long Valley