2012 Tri-County Youth Wrestling - Championship Tournament
  Team Team Points        
Host: Randolph
Hackettstown Outstanding Wrestler: 
Hanover Park (7) Champions 1st Fastest Pin: 
Hopatcong Tournament Team Champions: 
Jefferson (1) Champion American LeagueChampions: Paramus
Long Valley American League North Div. Champs: Paramus
Mahwah (2) Champions American League South Div. Champs: Roxbury
Montville (3) Champions Nation League Champions: Morristown
Morris Knolls (1) Champion Nation League North Div. Champions: Pequannock
Morristown Nation League South Div. Champions: Morristown
Mount Olive Coach of the Year:
Paramus (1) Champion Team Sportsmanship: 
Pequannock
Phillipsburg (2) Champions
Randolph
Roxbury
50   55
1st Jake Burses Hanover Park 1st Anthony Clark Hanover Park
2nd Nathan Bennett Hackettstown 2nd Kyle Kaiser Paramus
3rd Matt Destefanis Randolph 3rd Joe DOnfrio Morris Knolls
4th Frank Mastroeni Hopatcong 4th Cole Carroll Randolph
5th Brady Bauman Mount Olive 5th Ibrigim Soliev Montville
6th Thomas Conseylea Roxbury 6th Michael McCreery Mount Olive
60   65
1st Justin Bierdumpfel Mahwah 1st Gerard Angelo Hanover Park
2nd Ryan Anderson Hackettstown 2nd Patrick Glory Randolph
3rd Eddie Ventresca Roxbury 3rd Daniel Percelay Morris Knolls
4th Nick Rampone Randolph 4th Dominick LaRusso Roxbury
5th Travis Jones Phillipsburg 5th Brandon Olmstead Hopatcong
6th Will Guida Morris Knolls 6th Sean Redington Phillipsburg
70   75
1st Marc Sisco Morris Knolls 1st Lou Raimo Hanover Park
2nd Nick Raimo Hanover Park 2nd Robert Spezza Hackettstown
3rd Alex Carida Hackettstown 3rd Dylan Allison Morristown
4th Anthony Mastroeni Hopatcong 4th Dominic Fano Montville
5th Daniel Nelson Mahwah 5th Mark Bohn Jefferson
6th Mason Godfrey Jefferson 6th Robert Carmichael Paramus
80   85
1st Myles Taylor Montville 1st Andrew Merola Hanover Park
2nd Colin Personette Long Valley 2nd Dominick Mandarino Paramus
3rd Troy Stanich Roxbury 3rd Anthony Fano Montville
4th Anthony Antonek Jefferson 4th Tanner Morgan Roxbury
5th David Van Duyne Hackettstown 5th Joe Iofredo Hopatcong
6th Max Schuman Hopatcong 6th Gary Moore Jefferson
90   96
1st Kyle Bierdumpfel Mahwah 1st Anthony Cefolo Hanover Park
2nd Austin Nash Hanover Park 2nd DJ Wissing Phillipsburg
3rd Ryan Freeman Paramus 3rd David Migliaccio Long Valley
4th Dylan Luciano Long Valley 4th Craig Roumes Roxbury
5th Derek Campbell Morristown 5th Patrik Harsanyi Jefferson
6th Joseph Renne Hackettstown 6th Michael Glasser Montville
102   110
1st Joeseph Trovato Paramus 1st Sam Cali Montville
2nd Gene Angelo Hanover Park 2nd Tyler Smith Paramus
3rd AJ Vindici Randolph 3rd Nick Farro Morristown
4th Collin Hanley Mahwah 4th Kyle Weis Morris Knolls
5th Stephen Friedman Phillipsburg 5th Angelo Mascola Hanover Park
6th Mike Nigro Morris Knolls 6th Shea Bongiovani Hopatcong
118   126
1st Christian Bassolino Hanover Park 1st Michael Monica Montville
2nd Andrew Rosensweig Montville 2nd Davin Tranfield Morristown
3rd Tommy Miller Roxbury 3rd Donald Agans Phillipsburg
4th Luke Drugac Morris Knolls 4th Mike Mimmo Paramus
5th Kevin Sears Long Valley 5th Doug Ervin Mahwah
6th David Iodice Pequannock 6th Dean Drugac Morris Knolls
136   146
1st Luke Bohn Jefferson 1st Joe Maso Phillipsburg
2nd Matt Zovistoski Paramus 2nd Kenny Kane Belvidere
3rd Yann Ondele Phillipsburg 3rd Pat Daly Pequannock
4th Justin Contreras Morristown 4th Mason Sangillo Hanover Park
5th Robert Shannon Long Valley 5th DJ Barrett Hopatcong
6th Jake Foukas Pequannock 6th Bob Hink Mount Olive
165    
1st Tim Hinkle Phillipsburg 1st
2nd Jonah Molina Paramus 2nd
3rd Luke Nappi Morris Knolls 3rd
4th Philip Mathusek Mount Olive 4th
5th Ernie Benson Pequannock 5th
6th Joe Caggiano Mahwah 6th