2010 Tri-County Youth Wrestling - Championship Tournament
  Team Team Points        
Parsippany 154 3 Champions
Hanover Park 152.5 2 Champions
Montville 120.5 2 Champions
Roxbury 112 2 Champions
Paramus 106.5 3 Champions
Mahwah 101 3 Champions
Jefferson 60 2 Champions
Hopatcong 49.5
Mount Olive 45
Long Valley 44 1 champion
Randolph 41
Morris Knolls 36.5
Belvidere 32.5
Pequannock 29
Hackettstown 29
Voorhees 24
Warwick 19
Morristown 15
Host: Randolph
Outstanding Wrestler: Dylan Milonas - Jefferson
Fastest Pin: Kyle Bierdumpfel - Mahwah (0:06 seconds)
TCYWL Tournament Team Champions: Parsippanny
Division Dual Meet Champions: Hanover Park
North Division Champs: Paramus
South Division Champs: Hanover Park
Coach of the Year: Joseph LaValle - Hanover Park
Team Sportsmanship: Pequannock
50   55
1st Kyle Kaiser Paramus 1st Justin Carifi Parsippany
2nd Mark DeAngelis Parsippany 2nd Justin Bierdumpfel Mahwah
3rd Anthony Clark Hanover Park 3rd Eddie Ventresca Roxbury
4th Will Guida Morris Knolls 4th Mike Esposito Pequannock
5th Quinn Melofchik Belvidere 5th Nick Rampone Randolph
6th Mike Mastroeni Hopatcong 6th Colby Koshinski Voorhees
7th/8th Nathan Bennett Hackettstown 7th/8th Ryan Anderson Hackettstown
7th/8th Thomas Montesano Roxbury 7th/8th Dom Merola Hanover Park
60   65
1st PJ Gohn Parsippany 1st Lou Raimo Hanover Park
2nd Gerard Angelo Hanover Park 2nd Myles Taylor Montville
3rd Patrick Glory Randolph 3rd Alex Carida Hackettstown
4th Shane Metzler Long Valley 4th Kevin Jones Parsippany
5th Anthony Mastroeni Hopatcong 5th Jimmy Criscione Paramus
6th Ronald Rumbsy Montville 6th Daniel Nelson Mahwah
7th/8th Kyle Tino Belvidere 7th/8th Ray Smaha Hopatcong
7th/8th Joe Carmichael Pequannock 7th/8th Dominick LaRusso Roxbury
70   75
1st Bryan Damon Jefferson 1st Nick Suriano Paramus
2nd Matt Deehan Long Valley 2nd Andrew Merola Hanover Park
3rd Dominic Fano Montville 3rd Evan Barczak Warwick
4th Robert Carmichael Paramus 4th Anthony Antonek Jefferson
5th Robert Spezza Hackettstown 5th David Van Duyne Hackettstown
6th Marc Sisco Morris Knolls 6th Cole Kreshpane Mahwah
7th/8th Joe Iofredo Hopatcong 7th/8th Anthony Smaha Hopatcong
7th/8th Thomas Malloy Parsippany 7th/8th Nick Stanzione Long Valley
80   85
1st Kyle Bierdumpfel Mahwah 1st Tyler Casamenti Paramus
2nd Anthony Fano Montville 2nd Stephen Persaud Parsippany
3rd Austin Nash Hanover Park 3rd Gene Angelo Hanover Park
4th Zach Kovacs Parsippany 4th Austin Sisco Morris Knolls
5th Craig Roumes Roxbury 5th Collin Hanley Mahwah
6th Mike Syznalski Randolph 6th Tommy Miller Roxbury
7th/8th Joseph Renne Hackettstown 7th/8th Jake Wilkerson Hopatcong
7th/8th Lucas Wightman Warwick 7th/8th Dylan Luciano Long Valley
90   96
1st Anthony Cefolo Hanover Park 1st Brandon Jones Parsippany
2nd Andrew Rosensweig Montville 2nd Lou Carusillo Pequannock
3rd Joeseph Trovato Paramus 3rd Santiago Arbalez Morris Knolls
4th AJ Vindici Randolph 4th Joe Zecca Hanover Park
5th Ryan Ferro Warwick 5th Devon Lafranco Roxbury
6th Chase Champi Morristown 6th John Schade Long Valley
7th/8th Kenny Morgan Belvidere 7th/8th Eddie Marucci Montville
7th/8th Anthony Ferrice Parsippany 7th/8th Alex Sebahie Paramus
102   110
1st Sam Cali Montville 1st Nick Lizza Montville
2nd Kevin Hernandez Roxbury 2nd Glenn Haines Hopatcong
3rd Christian Okulicz Voorhees 3rd Anthony Canfora Hanover Park
4th Christian Bassolino Hanover Park 4th Jake Legotte Roxbury
5th Matt Vozzo Randolph 5th Jake Federico Randolph
6th Tony Figueroy Hackettstown 6th Thomas Beishke Voorhees
7th/8th Luke Drugac Morris Knolls 7th/8th Scott Anderson Hackettstown
7th/8th Davin Tranfield Morristown 7th/8th Dean Drugac Morris Knolls
118   126
1st Jonathan Patane Roxbury 1st Dillon Artigliere Roxbury
2nd Michael Monica Montville 2nd Matt Zovistoski Paramus
3rd Tommy Vazzano Mount Olive 3rd Zach Spira Mahwah
4th DJ Barrett Hopatcong 4th Anthony Bassolino Hanover Park
5th Luke Bohn Jefferson 5th Tyler Dombrosky Belvidere
6th Jesse Windt Long Valley 6th Anthony Colabella Mount Olive
7th/8th David Harris Belvidere 7th/8th Justin Contreras Morristown
7th/8th Brett Mclean Parsippany 7th/8th Joe Fierro Pequannock
136   146
1st Anthony Walker Mahwah 1st Dylan Milonas Jefferson
2nd Kenny Kane Belvidere 2nd Jake Snyder Mount Olive
3rd Michael Weiss Parsippany 3rd Andrew Massefski Parsippany
4th Mason Sangillo Hanover Park 4th Thomas Stoll Long Valley
5th Fabrizio Chavez Mount Olive 5th Axel D'Addario Morristown
6th Brandon Sebahie Paramus 6th Taz Salvetti Voorhees
7th/8th Tom Rieg Hopatcong 7th/8th Nick Lashell Hanover Park
7th/8th Jazzy Singh Morristown 7th/8th Mike Azar Montville
165   Hwt
1st Robert Askew Mahwah 1st John Maciejewski Long Valley
2nd Nick D'uva Parsippany 2nd Spencer Ochner Pequannock
3rd Peter Sutton Roxbury 3rd Christian Pinto Randolph
4th Troy Bongiovani Hopatcong 4th Anthony Chacon Voorhees
5th Robert Hajnos Jefferson 5th Dave Reyes Morris Knolls
6th Noa Merritt Mount Olive 6th
7th/8th Mark Wolfe Belvidere 7th/8th
7th/8th Brian Bishop Morristown 7th/8th