2009 Tri-County Youth Wrestling - Championship Tournament
  Team Team Points        
Montville 156 2 Champions
Hanover Park 118 2 Champions
Mahwah 116 2 Champions
Jefferson 109 2 Champions
Long Valley 107.5 1 Champion
Paramus 96.5 1 Champion
Roxbury 96.5 1 Champion
Hackettstown 67.5 2 Champions
Belvidere 62 1 Champion
Randolph 61.5
Pequannock 61
Voorhees 60 2 Champions
Morristown 58.5 1 Champion
Morris Knolls 31.5
Mount Olive 20
Warwick 11
Outstanding Wrestler: Tyler Kozimor - Hackettstown
Fastest Pin: Nick Rampone - Randolph (:17 seconds)
TCYWL Tournament Team Champions: Montville
Division Dual Meet Champions: Long Valley
North Division Champs: Long Valley
South Division Champs: Montville
Coach of the Year: John Sickles - Long Valley
Team Sportsmanship: Roxbury
Tournament Host: Randolph
50   55
1st Justin Bierdumpfel Mahwah 1st Gerard Angelo Hanover Park
2nd Kyle Kaiser Paramus  2nd Matt Surich Mahwah 
3rd Patrick Glory Randolph 3rd Nick Rampone Randolph
4th Colby Koshinski Voorhees  4th Eddy Ventresca Roxbury 
5th Kamel Brown Hackettstown  5th Joe Carmichael Pequannock 
6th Colin Loughney Long Valley  6th Justin Benett Hackettstown 
7th/8th Dan Rumsby Montiville 7th/8th Tyler Lucas Mount Olive
7th/8th Quinn Melofichic Belvidere 7th/8th
60   65
1st Matt Deehan Long Valley  1st Nick Suriano Paramus
2nd Lou Raimo Hanover Park 2nd Bryan Damon Jefferson
3rd Connor Meytrott Montville 3rd Dominic Fano Montville
4th Dylan Allison Morristown  4th Colin Personnette Long Valley 
5th Kevin Burns Jefferson  5th Hunter Szynalski Randolph 
6th Dominick Larusso Roxbury  6th Cole Kreshpane Mahwah 
7th/8th Paul Ginley Warwick 7th/8th Joe Casale Hanover Park
7th/8th Daniel Nelson Mahwah 7th/8th Blake Dale Morris Knolls
70   75
1st Anthony Cefolo Hanover Park 1st Kyle Bierdumpfel Mahwah 
2nd Anthony Fano  Montville 2nd Tyler Casamenti Paramus
3rd Jeseph Renne Hackettstown 3rd Andrew Rosensweig Montville
4th Collin Hanley Mahwah  4th Austin Nash Hanover Park 
5th Michael Szynalski Randolph  5th Dylan Luciano Long Valley 
6th Derek Campbell Morristown  6th Harrison Wittenberg Randolph 
7th/8th Bailey Castner Belvidere 7th/8th Christian Monslave Montville
7th/8th Anthony Antonek Jefferson 7th/8th Kyle Weis Morris Knolls
80   85
1st Christian Okulicz Voorhees  1st Sam Cali Montville
2nd AJ Vindici Randolph 2nd Steven Caserta Roxbury
3rd Austin Sisco Morris Knolls 3rd Lou Carusillo Pequannock
4th Joe Zecca Hanover Park  4th Joe Ginley Warwick 
5th Joe Trovato Paramus  5th Ryan Forero Paramus 
6th Eddie Marucci Montville  6th Anthony Canfora Hanover Park 
7th/8th Ryan Ferro Warwick 7th/8th Chase Champi Morristown
7th/8th Devon Lafranco Roxbury 7th/8th Jake Federico Randolph
90   96
1st Frank Crippen Morristown 1st Tyler Kozimor Hackettstown 
2nd Anthony Arce Hanover Park 2nd Gennaro Cuccolo Hanover Park
3rd Aaron Castner Belvidere 3rd Mike Monica Montville
4th Nils Holley Jefferson  4th Mike Deehan Long Valley 
5th Adam Fano Montville  5th Tommy Vazzano Mount Olive 
6th Cory Fleming Long Valley  6th Jake Legotte Roxbury 
7th/8th Kevin Hernandez Roxbury 7th/8th David Iodice Pequannock
7th/8th Ron Spera Mount Olive 7th/8th Luke Drugac Morris Knolls
102   110
1st Jesse Thorsen Belvidere 1st Dillon Artigliere Roxbury
2nd John Sickles Long Valley  2nd Harrison Gardner Pequannock
3rd Luke Bohn Jefferson 3rd Ryan Conger Montville
4th Nick Lizza Montville  4th Bob DelliVenneri Paramus 
5th Jonathan Patane Roxbury  5th Alex Rodriguez Hanover Park 
6th Nick Spinosa Paramus  6th Greg Altomare Mahwah 
7th/8th Tommy Burklow Pequannock 7th/8th David Harris Belvidere
7th/8th Tony Figueroy Hackettstown 7th/8th Anthony Colabella Mount Olive
118   126
1st Brandon Rothman Hackettstown 1st Dylan Milonas Jefferson
2nd Anthony Walker Mahwah 2nd Nicholas Matthews Long Valley 
3rd Greg Kooz Jefferson 3rd Jake Robertiello Roxbury
4th Brandon LoPresti Paramus  4th Ken Kane Belvidere 
5th Brandon Carcuffe Long Valley  5th Vincent Fierro Pequannock 
6th Adam Palmer Voorhees  6th Sean Mowry Morristown 
7th/8th Toby Beston Morristown 7th/8th Mike Burns Morris Knolls
7th/8th Michael LaRusso Roxbury 7th/8th Brandon Sebahie Paramus
136   146
1st Parker Meytrott Montville 1st Steven Dallicardillo Jefferson
2nd Darren Prado Morristown 2nd Christian Jenco Mahwah 
3rd Jake Knight Mahwah 3rd Morris Lawson Belvidere
4th Luke Foukas Pequannock  4th Matt Tozzi Paramus 
5th Daniel English Mount Olive  5th Kevin Reidinger Long Valley 
6th Nick Ruggiero Voorhees  6th Tony Chong Montville 
7th/8th Daniel Reinke Randolph 7th/8th Nick Stasiak Pequannock
7th/8th Joe Gomez Warwick 7th/8th Jack Graney Morristown
165   HWT
1st Jadaen Bernstein Voorhees  1st
2nd Mike Rettino Morris Knolls 2nd
3rd Luke Meola Roxbury 3rd
4th Ronnie Cobilich Montville  4th
5th Dan Mormillo Pequannock  5th
6th Evan Bray Belvidere  6th
7th/8th Anthony Lee Hanover Park 7th/8th
7th/8th Chris Smoltz Jefferson 7th/8th