2001 Tri-County Youth Wrestling - Championship Tournament
  Team Team Points      
1st Hopatcong 133 1 Champions
2nd Randolph 110 3 Champions
3rd Mount Olive 109.5 2 Champions
4th Parsippany 98 3 Champions
5th Roxbury 98 2 Champions
6th Jefferson 96 4 Champions
7th Hanover Park 78.5 2 Champions
8th Boonton 66 1 Champions
9th Montville 66 1 Champions
10th Pequannock 64 1 Champions
11th New Providence 57
12th Wayne 48
13th Denville 41.5
14th Hanover Township 32.5 1 Champions
15th Bloomingdale 23
16th Mendham 23 1 Champions
Outstanding Wrestler: Danny Vallimont - Jefferson
Fastest Pin: (7 Seconds) Sean Dawiskiba - Roxbury
Coach of the Year: Dan Haines - Hopatcong
Team Sportsmanship: Mount Olive
East Division Champ: Montville
Central Division Champ: Denville & Hanover Park
West Division Champ: Roxbury
Tournament hosts: Mount Olive Wrestling Club
52   56
1st Steve Godine Hanover Township 1st David Standridge Randolph
2nd Daniel Haines Hopatcong 2nd Lou Mascola Hanover Park
3rd Joe Orecchio Roxbury 3rd Shane Parcel Montville
4th Tyler Phillips Montville 4th Pete Smith Mount Olive
60   64
1st Anthony Ciccone Hopatcong 1st Tom Picillo Mount Olive
2nd Cody Phillips Montville 2nd Joey Hayes Hopatcong
3rd Alex LeGrande Mount Olive 3rd Kevin Prosicki Hanover Township
4th Chris Purdue Mendham 4th Jeff Wichot Wayne
68   72
1st Ben McNeil Parsippany 1st Ryan Fikslin Roxbury
2nd Nick Pastore Hopatcong 2nd Kris Whetham Pequannock
3rd Matt Paventa Bloomingdale 3rd Andrew Hill Hopatcong
4th Justin Vetrini Mount Olive 4th Andy Perkins Bloomingdale
76   80
1st Tyler Milonas Jefferson 1st John Barnett Jefferson
2nd Kyle Bieg Randolph 2nd Nick Gaeta Montville
3rd Jeremy Pascale Roxbury 3rd Dan Herr Denville
4th Brian Sampson Boonton 4th Bronson Offerding Mount Olive
84   88
1st John Paxos Roxbury 1st Dario Marcelli Hanover Park
2nd Shawn Cooper Hopatcong 2nd Danny Bisson Roxbury
3rd Sean Miller Wayne 3rd Mike Abigan Parsippany
4th Eric DiColo Mount Olive 4th Alex Anest Boonton
92   96
1st Jack McNeil Parsippany 1st Ken Monarque Jefferson
2nd Tom Jasterbski Montville 2nd Jesse Harrington New Providence
3rd Mike Picillo Mount Olive 3rd Shaun Quigley-Shann Mount Olive
4th Corey Pedrick Randolph 4th Frank Garcia Pequannock
100   104
1st Craig Kennedy Parsippany 1st Jionni LaValle Hanover Park
2nd Ross Baldwin New Providence 2nd Dean Meredith Hopatcong
3rd Billy Steinmetz Denville 3rd Marc Neuwirth New Providence
4th Tim Sisto Roxbury 4th Paul McNeil Parsippany
111   118
1st Danny Vallimont Jefferson 1st Dan DiColo Mount Olive
2nd Larry Rizzo Parsippany 2nd Willie Spaziani Hopatcong
3rd James Anest Boonton 3rd Nick Freda Mendham
4th Steve Leatham Roxbury 4th Sam Harrison Boonton
125   132
1st Taylor Meytrott Montville 1st Matt Rathbun Boonton
2nd Ryan Webb Randolph 2nd Dane DeMeo Wayne
3rd Wil Duschek Jefferson 3rd Chris Stasiak Pequannock
4th Andrew Grenot Roxbury 4th Andrew Barnish Montville
139   149
1st Frank Fioretto Randolph 1st A. J. Tufts Randolph
2nd Dan Brennan Boonton 2nd Adam Siljanoski Denville
3rd Mike Cancelliere Roxbury 3rd Bruce D'Amato Hanover Park
4th Kenny Rivas Hopatcong 4th Brian Thompson Hopatcong
176   UNL
1st Andrew Miller Pequannock 1st Dan Pawlowicz Mendham
2nd Shane Mallory New Providence 2nd
3rd Ryan Davidson Randolph 3rd
4th Joe Gazzillo Wayne 4th