1999 Tri-County Youth Wrestling - Championship Tournament
  Team Team Points     Champions  
1st Hopatcong (HPAT) 128
2nd Hanover Park (HPRK) 93
3rd Randolph (RAND) 93
4th Parsippany (PARS) 87
5th Roxbury (ROXB) 86
6th Mendham (MEND) 84.5
7th Mount Olive (MTOL) 78
8th Denville (DENV) 68.5
9th Berkley Heights (BKHT) 55
10th Jefferson (JEFF) 54
11th Montville (MTVL) 49
12th Boonton (BNTN) 46
13th Pequannock (PEQU) 38.5
14th New Providence (NPRV) 16
Outstanding Wrestler: Brian Picillo
Fastest Pin: Matt Kaplan
52   56
1st Tommy Picillo Mount Olive 1st Ben McNeil Parsippany
2nd A. Ciccone Hopatcong 2nd Nick Serritella Hanover Park
3rd Doug MacRae Mendham 3rd Jeremy Pascale Roxbury
4th Cody Phillips Montville 4th Nick Pastore Hopatcong
60   64
1st Ryan Fikslin Roxbury 1st Mike Boccellari Hopatcong
2nd Kris Whetham Pequannock 2nd Eric Blohm Hopatcong
3rd Andy Hill Hopatcong 3rd Kyle Bieg Randolph
4th Anthony Masino Mount Olive 4th Steve Reedy Berkeley Heights
68   72
1st John Paxos Roxbury 1st Nick Pastore Hopatcong
2nd Dario Marcelli Hanover Park 2nd Anthony Scognamiglio Randolph
3rd John Barnett Jefferson 3rd Tommy Jastremski Montville
4th Matthew McCluskey Mendham 4th Danny Bisson Roxbury
76   80
1st Matthew Button Mendham 1st Anthony Nicolicchia Hopatcong
2nd Steve Letham Roxbury 2nd Mike Bukwich Hanover Park
3rd Marcus Ivy Montville 3rd Stephen Senichka Denville
4th Jeromy Jones Boonton 4th Kyle Kennon Mount Olive
84   88
1st Danny Vallimont Jefferson 1st Jamie McNabb Montville
2nd J.W. Bykowsky Pequannock 2nd Dan Dicolo Mount Olive
3rd Alex Conover Mendham 3rd Matt Kaplan Randolph
4th Ray Sarinelli Denville 4th No wrestler
92   96
1st Magdi Rizk Parsippany 1st Jamie Lijo Hopatcong
2nd Matt Rathbun Boonton 2nd Frank Fioretto Randolph
3rd Lennon Freed Randolph 3rd John Takacs Boonton
4th John Schulien Hopatcong 4th Lenny Marandino Jefferson
100   104
1st Brian Picillo Mount Olive 1st Mike Whalen Parsippany
2nd Eric Marcotulli Parsippany 2nd Joe Farina Denville
3rd Mike Fullowan Berkeley Heights 3rd Matt Sidie Berkeley Heights
4th Kevin Tavares Randolph 4th Kurt Freund Roxbury
111   118
1st Joe Seneca Hanover Park 1st Brian Rathbun Parsippany
2nd Dayton Frost Pequannock 2nd Matt Bartek Denville
3rd Sean Ferrell Montville 3rd Dave Nichols Hanover Park
4th Dan Berger Denville 4th Andrew Miller Pequannock
125   132
1st Matt Hill Hopatcong 1st Brian Graziano Randolph
2nd Mike Flanner Hanover Park 2nd Brian Craig Mendham
3rd Keith Deter Denville 3rd John Shanahan Hopatcong
4th W. Shamsudin Parsippany 4th Seamus Brennan Boonton
139   149
1st Bobby Collins, JEFF Jefferson 1st Chris Stead, MTOL Montville
2nd Shawn Clarke, ROXB Roxbury 2nd Colin Price, BKHT Berkeley Heights
3rd Dan Pacifico, MEND Mendham 3rd Rafeal Deluca, HPRK Hanover Park
4th Marcello Cavallaro, BKHT Berkeley Heights 4th Steve Palma, ROXB Roxbury
176   UNL
1st Brian Klingler Randolph 1st Hadi Dastgheib Mendham
2nd Bill Beiermeister Boonton 2nd Shawn Coughlin Berkeley Heights
3rd Joe Monticello Hanover Park 3rd Vinny Lusardi Denville
4th Tom Seeback Jefferson 4th Mark Siegfried Randolph