1997 Tri-County Youth Wrestling - Championship Tournament
  Team Team Points      
1st Roxbury (ROX) 152 5 Champions
2nd Jefferson (JEF) 104 3 Champions
3rd Mount Olive (MTO) 81.5 4 Champions
4th Pequannock (PEQ) 81 2 Champions
5th Hopatcong (HOP) 74.5 1 Champions
6th Randolph (RAN) 73 2 Champions
7th Denville (DEN) 70 1 Champions
8th Montville (MON) 67.5 1 Champions
9th Mendham (MND) 22
10th Madison (MAD) 16
11th Berkeley Heights (BKY) 13
12th Hanover Park (HPK) 8
13th New Providence (NPRV) 0
14th Boonton (BTN) 0
52   57
1st Glenn Daniel, JEF Jefferson 1st Mike Grey, DEN Denville
2nd Bruno D'Amico, MND Mendham 2nd Eric DiColo, MTO Mount Olive
3rd Ryan Fikslin, ROX Roxbury 3rd Danny Bisson, ROX Roxbury
4th 4th
62   67
1st Kyle Kennon, MTO Mount Olive 1st Danny Vallimont, JEF Jefferson
2nd Steve Schiavo, ROX Roxbury 2nd Steve Senichka, DEN Denville
3rd Roy Weber, MON Montville 3rd Nick Roman, ROX Roxbury
4th 4th
72   77
1st J.W. Bykowski, PEQ Pequannock 1st Brian Picillo, MTO Mount Olive
2nd Ray Sarinelli, DEN Denville 2nd Jaime Lijo, HOP Hopatcong
3rd Peter Mazzocchi, MAD Madison 3rd Mario Dattalo, RAN Randolph
4th 4th
82   87
1st John Cholish, ROX Roxbury 1st T.J. Brady, ROX Roxbury
2nd Chris Wilson, HOP Hopatcong 2nd Matt Leonard, PEQ Pequannock
3rd Patrick Dattalo, RAN Randolph 3rd Billy Koch, MTO Mount Olive
4th 4th
92   98
1st Sean Markey, RAN Randolph 1st Brad Webb, RAN Randolph
2nd Jeff Lake, DEN Denville 2nd Mike Collins, PEQ Pequannock
3rd Sean Ferrell, MON Montville 3rd Bruce Ciaramella, JEF Jefferson
4th 4th
104   111
1st Dave Sisto, ROX Roxbury 1st D.J. Roman, ROX Roxbury
2nd Matt Berry, RAN Randolph 2nd Piseth Chey, HOP Hopatcong
3rd Matt Deter, DEN Denville 3rd Mike Pawlowski, BKY Berkeley Heights
4th 4th
118   125
1st John Benedetto, ROX Roxbury 1st Justin Raia, HOP Hopatcong
2nd Blake Goodman, MON Montville 2nd Jeremiah Lancaster, JEF Jefferson
3rd Wes McGoldrick, HOP Hopatcong 3rd Matt Smith, PEQ Pequannock
4th 4th
132   139
1st Billy Hicks, MON Montville 1st Dave Flynn, MTO Mount Olive
2nd Nick Maddaloni, ROX Roxbury 2nd Colton Craig, MND Mendham
3rd Anthony Costello, DEN Denville 3rd Andrew DelaSalla, HOP Hopatcong
4th 4th
149   Hwt.
1st Scott Miller, PEQ Pequannock 1st Tim Klemm, JEF Jefferson
2nd John Marano, JEF Jefferson 2nd Adam Doerr, MON Montville
3rd Kaleef Lee, MAD Madison 3rd Mike Wallis, PEQ Pequannock
4th 4th
Shwt.    
1st Doug Olds, MTO Mount Olive
2nd Tim Robina, BKY Berkeley Heights
3rd Doug Schultz, MON Montville
4th